Kentucky Wildcats – Know Your Enemy: Georgia Bulldogs

Use your ← → (arrows) to browse

GAME 30

GEORGIA BULLDOGS 14-15  (8-8)
MARCH 7, 2013 – 7:00 PM
STEGEMAN COLISEUM – ATHENS, GATV – ESPN

KENTUCKY LEADS SERIES 115-25

LAST FIVE MEETINGS

3/1/2012: KENTUCKY 79 Georgia 49
1/24/2012: KENTUCKY 57 Georgia 44
1/29/2011: KENTUCKY 66 Georgia 60
1/8/2011: Georgia 77 KENTUCKY 70
3/3/2010: KENTUCKY 80 Georgia 68

 

GAME STATISTICS
PlayerGPMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%FT%3P%
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope2933.818.06.91.82.10.62.1.441.804.378
Nemanja Djurisic2923.77.73.91.40.50.32.3.392.732.286
Charles Mann2921.16.63.02.80.70.12.8.358.678.313
Donte’ Williams2623.55.34.90.30.31.21.1.467.469.000
Vincent Williams2919.94.91.62.20.70.11.6.364.692.373
Brandon Morris2916.24.02.20.70.40.21.0.371.640.200
Marcus Thornton922.03.84.41.00.30.91.3.364.563.167
Kenny Gaines279.63.60.90.30.20.20.5.385.667.378
Sherrard Brantley2918.13.41.21.10.20.10.7.337.615.366
John Cannon248.92.81.90.00.00.30.6.5171.000.000
John Florveus2517.52.63.20.30.20.51.3.540.458.000
Tim Dixon2911.02.02.30.40.30.50.5.522.833.000
Taylor Echols21.50.00.00.00.00.00.0.000.000.000
Totals296035126415.414.687.354

 

LAST 11 GAMES (7-4)

 
Jan 26@

TA&MW

59-52Jan 30vs

AUBW

57-49Feb 2@

SCARW

67-56Feb 6@

TENNW

68-62Feb 9vs

TA&MW

52-46Feb 12vs

ALAL

52-45Feb 16@

MISSL

84-74 OTFeb 21@

ARKL

62-60Feb 23vs

SCARW

62-54 OTFeb 27@

VANL

63-62Mar 2vs

TENNW

78-68

Use your ← → (arrows) to browse